?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
19 March 2010 @ 01:23 am
Infinitus  
Okay, so due to unfortunate circumstances my roommate buddy has had to back out of Infinitus, which I completely understand, but now that leaves me with options.

I can possibly (but not certainly) get the room we had planned in my name and find someone to share it with me.
OR
I can find somewhere else to stay and/or someone else to stay with.

Are any of you looking for another roommate? I'm open to possibilities and suggestions. I'd appreciate the help.
 
 
 
pern_dragonpern_dragon on March 19th, 2010 06:17 am (UTC)
*waves a lot* I've got space in my time share! Check this post for more info if you're interested: http://pern-dragon.livejournal.com/139455.html *hugs*
It's better to fly and it's better to diegelsey on March 20th, 2010 09:08 pm (UTC)
Checked out and definitely interested.
writersblock76 on March 19th, 2010 09:42 am (UTC)
We've got a group going to Infinitus. You're close to me, too, so if you wanted to share a ride, that would be an option as well.
It's better to fly and it's better to diegelsey on March 20th, 2010 08:48 pm (UTC)
Are you all driving? I was seriously considering flying, because out of Knoxville there's one-way tickets down for about $50/ticket.
writersblock76 on March 22nd, 2010 03:03 pm (UTC)
Yeah, we're driving. There are 3-4 of us from this area going down there, so when you split the cost of a rental car, it ends up being a lot cheaper and less of a hassle than flying.
dickgloucesterdickgloucester on March 19th, 2010 02:16 pm (UTC)
I'm glad you'll be there.
It's better to fly and it's better to diegelsey on March 20th, 2010 08:50 pm (UTC)
I am too. Though I still need to register.

But first, I need to look at the teas and all that shit and ask around as to who is going to what.
patricia_writespatricia_writes on March 19th, 2010 02:55 pm (UTC)
I wish I could help, but alas...not going. :(
It's better to fly and it's better to diegelsey on March 20th, 2010 08:45 pm (UTC)
Hugs. I really wish you were coming! Maybe another year.
droxydroxy on March 19th, 2010 05:34 pm (UTC)
YAY!! who backed out tho?
It's better to fly and it's better to diegelsey on March 20th, 2010 08:42 pm (UTC)
myownmuggle has RL problems, so she backed out.