?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
01 November 2009 @ 09:09 pm
 


I just found this through a friend on Facebook. I've been looking at their website and it's actually quite good. I think it's for a good cause, and I hope you might be interested enough to wander down there and see if you want to give your support by buying a shirt from a band you like.

why_me_why_not, I think you might find something you like there, lol :D
 
 
 
Tabbywhy_me_why_not on November 2nd, 2009 02:48 am (UTC)
Ohhh, YAY! I will definitely check that out!
Gelsey: Text - musiciansgelsey on November 2nd, 2009 03:37 am (UTC)
There's several bands there I know you've mentioned by name. So, yeah. Make out a wishlist, lol <3

Is it bad that when I think bands, I always think of you?
Tabbywhy_me_why_not on November 2nd, 2009 11:06 pm (UTC)
dude, I'm totally making a wishlist, haha.

and definitely not a bad thing, it means you pay attention to me even when I'm talking about stuff you don't give a lick about! <3
Gelseygelsey on November 2nd, 2009 11:11 pm (UTC)
Well, post the wishlist or something so maybe I might get you something for Christmas, LOL.

Oh, I care, even if I'm not familiar with it. Music in any form is something I like (well, rap excepted), even if I haven't ever been to a real concert like you have lol.
Lesley: edge_bono_rockgodsles342 on November 2nd, 2009 02:57 pm (UTC)
Thanks for posting this. I had never heard of it. There are a few bands that I like listed. I think I'll buy a couple next time I get paid. I wear a lot of band and concert t-shirts anyway, but this is for a good cause so it makes it even better.
Gelseygelsey on November 2nd, 2009 09:35 pm (UTC)
I'm glad you like it! I think it's a great cause--my brother is a cancer survivor, though this supports breast cancer and not the kind he had, I always try to promote things like this.