?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
25 August 2020 @ 10:26 pm
 


 
 
 
myownmugglemyownmuggle on June 6th, 2008 01:28 am (UTC)
Hello! I've wandered over from romancingwizard to friend you. Tennessee women are just that cool (says the Oak Ridge native)!
It's better to fly and it's better to diegelsey on June 6th, 2008 01:31 am (UTC)
Oak Ridge?! Really?! My home-home is in Rockwood, not far away from there at all! *squees*

(Am currently in Cookeville, though.) :D
(no subject) - myownmuggle on June 6th, 2008 01:39 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - gelsey on June 6th, 2008 01:40 am (UTC) (Expand)
Dee: Friendslaiksmarei on July 11th, 2008 12:55 pm (UTC)
Of course I rushed right over to add you :)
It's better to fly and it's better to diegelsey on July 14th, 2008 03:29 pm (UTC)
YAYZ!!
themoreyoucleanthemoreyouclean on July 13th, 2008 07:13 pm (UTC)
Hi Gelsey!
I'm coming straight from Portus to your LJ door!
It's better to fly and it's better to diegelsey on July 14th, 2008 03:29 pm (UTC)
YAY!
mollyssister: heartmollyssister on July 14th, 2008 03:25 pm (UTC)
I am friending you dearest!!!
It's better to fly and it's better to diegelsey on July 14th, 2008 03:29 pm (UTC)
YAY!
misstee123misstee123 on July 15th, 2008 09:48 pm (UTC)
Consider yourself friended!
It's better to fly and it's better to diegelsey on July 16th, 2008 12:32 am (UTC)
Friending back just now :D Yay!
(Deleted comment)
It's better to fly and it's better to diegelsey on July 20th, 2008 02:31 pm (UTC)
Not at all :D
the elegant harpygilded_glamour on July 27th, 2008 12:44 pm (UTC)
Spotted you at the exchange and would love to be friends with you!
If that's okay. :)
It's better to fly and it's better to diegelsey on July 27th, 2008 04:16 pm (UTC)
Sure thing :)
opaljadeopaljade on December 13th, 2008 02:43 pm (UTC)
Hi there Gelsey,

May I friend you?... and may I congratulate you on your outstanding beta job for Somigliana's Silevering Divide?

I love the layout of your page (and that gorgeous boy up there too!)
It's better to fly and it's better to diegelsey on December 13th, 2008 09:13 pm (UTC)
Yes, friend away! Thanks for commenting here :D

Oh, thank you, though I barely did a thing. She's naturally that brilliant ;)

Thank you :D Actually, Somigliana made it for me *grins* She is the bestest eveh.

(That gorgeous boy is Gaspard Ulliel and he plays my Theo in an RP. Mmmm, yes)
The Bee's Knees: READ.smashing on January 10th, 2009 09:40 pm (UTC)
Hi! I was just fiddling around with the schools on my profile when I decided to see how many Dhahran Hills School alums there were on LJ--I'm a little younger than you, so I'm pretty sure we don't know each other, but it's nice to see another active Aramco Brat here! So I friended you.
It's better to fly and it's better to diegelsey on January 10th, 2009 10:15 pm (UTC)
Hiya! Cool. I'm rather boring all around--alternating between family-related rants, memes, and fanfiction--but you're welcome to look on and comment when you care to. I'm friending you back :D
Andreatamatersweet on March 8th, 2009 11:10 pm (UTC)
hey! congrats on the win at cw_ldws I totes voted for yours, it was my fave. i just thought it was so adorably cute.
we are gonna be in two things together this month, i thought that was kinda funny. im in dyno_drabbles as well as cw_ldws so i thought id stop by and see if you would be interested in being my friend. and also question you on who that gorgeous man in your theme is. because hes quite dreamy.
ok, thats all.
It's better to fly and it's better to diegelsey on March 8th, 2009 11:16 pm (UTC)
Awww, thanks! I'm so glad you liked it!

Oh, you are? Awesome. Of course I'll friend you :D If we're in that many things together we definitely should be.

That gorgeous yummy man is Gaspard Ulliel. He's the person I used to represent my Theo Nott in a RP I was in for a long time. I luffs him and he is totally hawt.

:D
kribu: SSHG figureskribu on April 18th, 2009 06:57 am (UTC)
I just had to come and squee about the wonderful, wonderful gift you wrote for me in the sshg_exchange! Thank you so very much!

Would it be okay if I friended you?
It's better to fly and it's better to diegelsey on April 18th, 2009 07:53 pm (UTC)
I'm so glad you liked it! I was worried you wouldn't :)

Certainly! Feel free.
ferporcelferporcel on April 20th, 2009 04:11 pm (UTC)
*headdesk*

I realized only today that I didn't have you on my f-list yet. *lol*

I've added you, now. Feel free to add me back, if you want to. :0)
It's better to fly and it's better to diegelsey on April 20th, 2009 07:47 pm (UTC)
That's okay! I didn't realize I hadn't friended you either :( Of course I'll friend back!
(Deleted comment)
It's better to fly and it's better to diegelsey on June 8th, 2009 11:46 am (UTC)
Certainly :D I'd be happy to welcome someone to my slice of the world!
(no subject) - gelsey on June 8th, 2009 12:00 pm (UTC) (Expand)
lithia_galithia_ga on July 5th, 2009 05:54 am (UTC)
I just friended you - I read one of your ST fics and look forward to reading your HP fics (as well as more ST fics)!
It's better to fly and it's better to diegelsey on July 5th, 2009 06:01 am (UTC)
I'm glad you enjoyed it enough to friend me. Thanks for dropping me a note! Let me know what you think of things :)
lrndnglrndng on August 19th, 2009 03:51 am (UTC)
Please friend
I would like to read your st fic
It's better to fly and it's better to diegelsey on August 19th, 2009 12:02 pm (UTC)
Re: Please friend
Cool. Feel free to peruse all my fics :D Reviews are appreciated but not mandatory. Enjoy!